top of page
_MG_6596.JPG

SHOW ENTRY FORMS

Entry Forms 2024:

All forms are ready to download in PDF format, please print them off and send them to the relevant section steward (found in the list below), with a self-addressed and stamped envelope. 

There are separate forms for Craft, Trade, Catering, Model, and Public Camping, for all other exhibits use the "All Sections Entry Form" 

All forms must be returned by the 1st of June 2024. Camping is included with all exhibitors, craft, trade, and catering, Public camping is available at £40 for the weekend. 

 

UPDATE - CRAFT and CATERING are now both full for 2024, thanks for your interest and entries. 

 

NO SELF-ADDRESSED ENVELOPE NO ENTRY FORM!

The forms below are  NOW available to download and complete.

 

 

 

 

 

 

All addresses for section stewards are in the list below, alternatively can be found on the 'Section Stewards List' dowladable file .

Craft Entry Form

PDF_file_icon.svg.png

Trade Stands Autojumble

Catering Entry Form

Model Entry Form

Public Camping Entry Form

PDF_file_icon.svg.png
PDF_file_icon.svg.png
PDF_file_icon.svg.png
PDF_file_icon.svg.png

All Sections Entry Form

PDF_file_icon.svg.png

Section Stewards List

Membership Application

PDF_file_icon.svg.png
PDF_file_icon.svg.png

SECTION STEWARDS 2024

 

A) CAR/LANDROVER SECTION

94 Parc Y Dre, Ruthin

Denbighshire LL15 1PG

COLIN & VAL PARRY Tel: 01824 705320

 

B) COMMERCIAL VEHICLES / EMERGENCY VEHICLES / COACHES SECTION

Bryn Hedd, Park Road, Coedpoeth LL11 3TD

ROB OWEN Tel: 01978 754527

 

C) CYCLES  / MISCELLANEOUS SECTION

12 Llangollen Road, Acrefair, Wrexham LL14 3SF

AMY MORTON Tel: 01978 824655

 

D) HORSE SECTION

76 Dane Bank Avenue

Crewe Cheshire CW2 8AD

LYN & JOHN WAKELING 01270 668488

 

E) HORTICULTURAL / GARDEN MACHINERY / FARM IMPLEMENTS SECTION

5a Smithy Road Coedpoeth

PHIL JONES Tel: 01978 753405 / 780411

 

F) CRAFT SECTION

2 Heol Hafod, Coedpoeth, Wrexham LL11 3HY

SERA JANE MORRIS

Tel: 07807 079214

 

G) MODEL SECTION

5a Bryn y Ffynon Road, Brymbo, Wrexham LL11 5DB

CHRIS GOODWIN Tel: 07748 630712

 

H) MOTOR CYCLE SECTION

39 St Johns Road, Biddulph, Stoke on Trent, Staffs ST8 6LE

DAVID HASLAM Tel: 01782 870022

 

I) STATIONARY ENGINE SECTION

1 Lynwood Close, Penyfordd, Chester

CH4 0ND

ANDY BAYLISS Tel: 07425 152910

 

J) STEAM SECTION

Ddolennion Farm, Worthenbury, Wrexham LL13 0AN

JAMES LATHAM Tel: 01948 770206

ANTHONY MORTON: 07949 381218

 

K) TRACTOR SECTION

34 Hadley Gardens, Leegomery, Telford

TF1 6QQ

MARTIN ARNOLD Tel: 07825 414931

 

L) TRADE SECTION

2 Park View Cottage

Cefn y Bedd, Wrexham LL12 9UP

BERNIE MORRIS Tel: 07545 092072

 

M) MILITARY VEHICLES SECTION

12 Llangollen Road, Acrefair, Wrexham LL14 3SF

GEORGE MORTON Tel: 01978 824655

 

N) CLASSIC CARAVAN AND CAMPERVAN SECTION
4 crooked well, Kington, Herefordshire, HR5 3AF
JAMES DICK Tel: 01544 231433

 

O) PUBLIC CARAVAN & CAMPING SECTION

8 Glasfryn Terrace, Caego, Wrexham , LL116UD

James Veal & Emily Dornan Tel: 07581401727

 

P) OUTDOOR AND AWNING DISPLAYS SECTION
Ivy House Farm, Dodds Lane, Malpas, SY147JN. 
BARBARA & DEREK HUGHES Tel: 07973919333
Landline 01948 860326.

For general or exhibitor information contact: Bernie Morris, Chairman, 01978 762889

For trade/autojumble, information contact: Bernie Morris 07545 092072

bottom of page